Train times...

The 2018 Brown Timetable

5 May 2018

Down trains

Running towards Minehead and the coast

Crowcombe Heathfield 10.35
Stogumber 10.44
Williton 11.02
Doniford 11.06
Watchet 11.12
Washford 11.21
Blue Anchor 11.32
Dunster 11.40
arrive Minehead at 11.47
Normally powered by steam.
Crowcombe Heathfield 11.35
Stogumber 11.44
Williton 12.02
Doniford 12.06
Watchet 12.12
Washford 12.21
Blue Anchor 12.32
Dunster 12.40
arrive Minehead at 12.47
Normally powered by diesel.
Crowcombe Heathfield 12.35
Stogumber 12.44
Williton 13.02
Doniford 13.06
Watchet 13.12
Washford 13.21
Blue Anchor 13.32
Dunster 13.40
arrive Minehead at 13.47
Normally powered by steam.
Crowcombe Heathfield 14.35
Stogumber 14.44
Williton 15.02
Doniford 15.06
Watchet 15.12
Washford 15.21
Blue Anchor 15.32
Dunster 15.40
arrive Minehead at 15.47
Normally powered by steam.
Crowcombe Heathfield 15.35
Stogumber 15.44
Williton 16.02
Doniford 16.06
Watchet 16.12
Washford 16.21
Blue Anchor 16.32
Dunster 16.40
arrive Minehead at 16.47
Normally powered by diesel.
Crowcombe Heathfield 16.35
Stogumber 16.44
Williton 17.02
Doniford 17.06
Watchet 17.12
Washford 17.21
Blue Anchor 17.32
Dunster 17.40
arrive Minehead at 17.47
Normally powered by steam.

Up trains

Running towards Bishops Lydeard or beyond

Dunster 10.23
Blue Anchor 10.32
Washford 10.40
Watchet 10.50
Doniford 10.54
Williton 11.05
Stogumber 11.17
Crowcombe Heathfield 11.32
arrive Bishops Lydeard at 11.43
Normally powered by steam.
Dunster 12.23
Blue Anchor 12.32
Washford 12.40
Watchet 12.50
Doniford 12.54
Williton 13.05
Stogumber 13.17
Crowcombe Heathfield 13.32
arrive Bishops Lydeard at 13.43
Normally powered by steam.
Dunster 13.23
Blue Anchor 13.32
Washford 13.40
Watchet 13.50
Doniford 13.54
Williton 14.05
Stogumber 14.17
Crowcombe Heathfield 14.32
arrive Bishops Lydeard at 14.43
Normally powered by diesel.
Dunster 14.23
Blue Anchor 14.32
Washford 14.40
Watchet 14.50
Doniford 14.54
Williton 15.05
Stogumber 15.17
Crowcombe Heathfield 15.32
arrive Bishops Lydeard at 15.43
Normally powered by steam.
Dunster 16.23
Blue Anchor 16.32
Washford 16.40
Watchet 16.50
Doniford 16.54
Williton 17.05
Stogumber 17.17
Crowcombe Heathfield 17.32
arrive Bishops Lydeard at 17.43
Normally powered by steam.
Dunster 17.23
Blue Anchor 17.32
Washford 17.40
Watchet 17.50
Doniford 17.54
Williton 18.00
Stogumber 18.11
Crowcombe Heathfield 18.19
arrive Bishops Lydeard at 18.30
Normally powered by diesel.

Notes

Other trains may run. Special workings, private charter trains, excursions and goods trains are not necessarily shown on this page.

Information is taken from official West Somerset Railway documents and shown here in good faith.

The platform at Norton Fitzwarren has no public access. It is not normally possible to join or leave a train here.

See the train times above in a conventional timetable layout
(opens new window)

Please note

Other trains may run. Special workings, private charter trains, excursions and goods trains are not necessarily shown on this page.

Locos rostered for today